Brass Band News
& Player Vacancies

Welcome to Empty Chairs

This site is to list vacancies in Brass Bands in the UK

Create a Free Account for your band


Bands Registered with Empty Chairs

Band Region Section      
Market Rasen BandMidlands3rd
A W Parker Drybrook West of England1st
Abbey Brass (abingdon)London and Southern Counties4th
Abergavenny Borough Wales1st
Abergavenny BoroughWales2nd
Abergavenny Borough BandWales1st
Abergavenny Borough BandWales1st
Alcester Victoria Silver BandMidlands4th
Aldbourne BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Alder Valley BrassLondon and Southern Counties1st
AlfrednerYorkshire2nd
AlfrednerWales1st
AlfrednerNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
AlfrednerMidlands3rd
AlfrednerNorthern Ireland1st
AlfrednerNorthern IrelandYouth
AlfrednerYorkshire2nd
AlfrednerWest of England4th
AlfrednerNorth of England1st
Altofts & Normanton Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Amersham BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Amington Band Midlands3rd
Ammanford TownWales3rd
Ammanford Town Silver BandWales1st
Andover Town BandWest of England3rd
Andover Town BandWest of England3rd
Andover Town BandWest of England3rd
Arnfield BrassNorth of England4th
Arnfield BrassNorth West4th
Arnfield BrassNorth WestNon Competiting
Ashbourne Town BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Ashton-under-lyne Brass BandNorth WestChampionship
Audley BrassMidlands4th
Aveley & Newham BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Avonbank (evesham) Brass BandMidlands2nd
B M P Europe Ltd Goodshaw BandNorth West3rd
Backworth Colliery BandNorth of England4th
Bae Systems Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Bakewell Silver BandMidlands2nd
Balderstone Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Balderstone Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Band Of The Royal British Legion ScotlandScotlandNon Competiting
Barnetby Silver BandYorkshire4th
Barnoldswick BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Barnton Silver BandNorth West4th
Barton Brass EnsembleNorth of England1st
Barton Community BandNorth of England3rd
Barton Community Band North of England3rd
Barton Community Band North of England3rd
Barton Town BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Basingstoke Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Basingstoke Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Bath Spa BandWest of England2nd
Battle Town BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Battle Town BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Bearpark & Esh Colliery BandNorth of England3rd
Becontree BrassLondon and Southern Counties1st
Becontree Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Becontree Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Bedale Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Bedale Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Bedale Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Bedford Town BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Belle Vue Brass BandNorth West4th
Belle Vue Brass BandNorth West4th
Belle Vue Brass BandNorth West4th
Belle Vue Brass Band4th
Besses Boys BandNorth West2nd
Besses O Th BarnNorth West2nd
Besses O' Th' Barn North West2nd
Besses O' Th' Barn BandNorth West3rd
Besses O' Th' Barn BandNorth West2nd
Besses O' Th' Barn BandNorth West2nd
Besses O'th' Barn BandNorth West3rd
Bestwood 'black Diamond' BandMidlands4th
Betteshanger Brass AcademyLondon and Southern Counties
Betteshanger Brass Academy BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Betteshanger Colliery Welfare Band London and Southern Counties4th
Beverley Brass BandNorth of England4th
Beverley Brass BandYorkshire4th
Billingham Silver BandNorth of England2nd
Bilsdale Silver Band North of EnglandNon Competiting
Bilsdale Silver BandYorkshireNon Competing
Bilton Silver (rugby) BandMidlands1st
Bishop's Stortford BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Black Country BrassMidlands4th
Black Country BrassMidlands4th
Blackburn & Darwen BandNorth WestChampionship
Blackley BandNorth West4th
Blackpool BrassNorth West2nd
Blackpool Brass BandNorth West2nd
Blaenavon Town BandWales1st
Bletchington Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Bletchington Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Blidworth Welfare BandMidlands1st
Blidworth Welfare BandMidlandsChampionship
Bm&w Brass (brassington,middleton & Wirksworth)MidlandsNon Competiting
Bo'ness & Carriden BandScotlandChampionship
Bo'ness And Carriden BandScotland1st
Bocking Concert BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Bodmin Town BandWest of England2nd
Bollington Brass BandNorth West2nd
Bon-accord Silver B BandScotland4th
Bon-accord Silver BandScotlandChampionship
Borehamwood BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Borehamwood BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Bournemouth Concert BrassWest of EnglandChampionship
Brackley & District BandMidlands3rd
Bradwell Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Bradwell Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Bradwell Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Bratton Silver BandWest of England3rd
Bratton Silver BandWest of England3rd
Breage And District Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competing
Breakaway BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Brighton And Hove City BrassLondon and Southern Counties4th
Bristol East And KingswoodWest of England3rd
British Airways Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
British BrassYorkshire
Brunel BrassWest of England1st
Brunel BrassWest of England1st
Bude Metric BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Bugle Silver BandWest of England2nd
Bugle Silver BandWest of England2nd
Burbage SilverMidlands4th
Burbage Silver ( Leicestershire )Midlands4th
Burbage Silver BandMidlands4th
Burneside BrassNorth West4th
Burnham And Highbridge BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Burnham And Highbridge BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Burnley Alliance Silver BandNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Cadishead Public BandNorth West4th
Cadishead Public BandNorth West4th
Camberley BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Camborne Town BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Cannon BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Cantium BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Cardiff University Brass Band WalesNon Competiting
Carlton BrassMidlands1st
Carlton BrassMidlands1st
Carlton BrassMidlands1st
Castleton BrassLondon and Southern Counties4th
Cathays BrassWalesNon Competiting
Catterick BrassNorth of England1st
Cawston BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Cawthorne Band YorkshireNon Competiting
Chalford BandWest of England1st
Chalgrove BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Chapel En-le-frithMidlands4th
Chapeltown Silver Prize BandYorkshire2nd
Chapeltown Silver Prize BandYorkshire2nd
Chapeltown Silver Prize BandYorkshireChampionship
Chbnradio.orgWest of England
Cheltenham Silver BandWest of England4th
Cheltenham Silver BandWest of England2nd
Cheshire ConstabularyNorth West2nd
Chichester City BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Chichester City BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Chiltern Hills BrassLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Chinnor Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Cholsey Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Chorley Silver BandNorth WestYouth
Christchurch & Highcliffe BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Christchurch & Highcliffe Brass BandWest of England
Christchurch And Highcliffe Brass BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Cinderford BandWest of England2nd
Cinderford BandWest of England3rd
Cirencester BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
City Of Birmingham Brass BandMidlands3rd
City Of Birmingham Brass BandMidlands3rd
City Of Bristol Brass BandWest of England2nd
City Of Cambridge Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
City Of Cambridge Brass Band London and Southern Counties1st
City Of Cardiff (melingriffith) Brass Band WalesChampionship
City Of Chester BandNorth West4th
City Of Coventry BrassMidlands1st
City Of Exeter Railway BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
City Of Norwich BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
City Of Norwich Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
City Of Oxford Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
City Of Truro Brass BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
City Of Wolverhampton Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Clacton-on-sea Co-operative BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Clevedon BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Cleveland Police Community BandNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Clifton And Lightcliffe BandYorkshire3rd
Cockerton Prize Silver BandNorth of England1st
Cold Ash BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Coleshill Town BandMidlands4th
Congresbury BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Coppull & StandishNorth West4th
Coppull & Standish Brass BandNorth West3rd
Coppull & Standish Brass Band North West3rd
Coppull And StandishNorth West3rd
Corby Silver BandMidlands3rd
Cornwall Youth Brass BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Corps Of Army Music Professional Brass BandsNon Competiting
Corpus ChristiYorkshireNon Competiting
Corsham BandWest of England4th
Cottenham Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Cove BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Cove BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Coventry Festival BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Coventry Festival BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Coventry Festival BandMidlands4th
CragheadNorth of England4th
Cranbrook Town BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
CressbrookMidlandsNon Competiting
Cressbrook BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Creswell Colliery Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Crewe BrassNorth West2nd
Crich BrassMidlandsNon Competiting
Croft Silver BandMidlands4th
Croft Silver BandMidlands4th
Crofton Silver BandYorkshire2nd
Crofts End Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competing
Cromer And Sheringham Brass Band London and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Crosskeys Silver BandWales3rd
Crystal Palace Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Crystal Palace Progress BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Cubbington Silver BandMidlands4th
Cwmbran BrassWales4th
Darwen BrassNorth West3rd
Darwen BrassNorth West2nd
Darwen BrassNorth West2nd
Darwen Brass North West2nd
DaventryMidlands1st
Daventry BrassMidlands1st
Deepcar BandYorkshire4th
Delph BandNorth West2nd
Dennis Frere-smithWest of England4th
Denton Brass North West4th
Denton Brass BandNorth West4th
Denton Brass BandNorth West4th
Derby Central Salvation Army MidlandsNon Competiting
Derwent BrassMidlandsChampionship
DiggleNorth West1st
Diggle B BandNorth West4th
Diggle BandNorth WestChampionship
Dinnington Colliery BandYorkshire2nd
Dinnington Colliery BandYorkshire2nd
Dinnington Colliery BandYorkshire3rd
District Of Dunchurch BrassMidlandsNon Competiting
District Of Dunchurch BrassMidlandsNon Competiting
Dobcross Brass MonkeysNorth WestNon Competiting
Dobcross SilverNorth West2nd
Dobcross Silver BandNorth West2nd
Dobcross Silver BandNorth West3rd
Dodington Parish BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Dodworth Colliery M.w Brass BandYorkshire2nd
Douglas Town BandNorth West3rd
Dove Holes Public BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Downton BandWest of England2nd
Driffield Silver Band YorkshireNon Competiting
DrighlingtonYorkshire1st
DrighlingtonYorkshireChampionship
Drighlington BandYorkshire1st
Droylsden St John's Castle Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Dumfries Town BandScotland3rd
Dumfries Town BandScotland4th
Dumfries Town BandScotland4th
Dunaskin Doon BandScotland2nd
Dunchurch BandMidlands4th
Dunchurch BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Dunchurch BandWest of England4th
Durham Constabulary BandNorth of England4th
Durham Miners Association Brass BandNorth of England2nd
Dysart Colliery Silver BandScotland4th
Eagley BandNorth West3rd
Eagley BandNorth West3rd
Earby Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Easington Colliery BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
East Coast BrassLondon and Southern Counties4th
East Lancashire Concert BandNorth WestNon Competiting
East London BrassLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
East Riding Of Yorkshire BandNorth of England2nd
East Riding Youth Brass BandNorth of EnglandYouth
East Woodhay Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
East Yorkshire Motor Services BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Ebbw Valley BrassWales4th
Eccles Borough BandNorth West2nd
Eccles Borough BandNorth West2nd
Eccles Borough BandNorth West1st
Eccleston Brass BandNorth West2nd
Ellenbrook & Boothstown BandNorth West4th
Ellington Colliery BandNorth of England2nd
Ellington Colliery BandNorth of England3rd
Enfield Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Enfield Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Epping Forest BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Epsom And Ewell Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Escafeld Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Essex Police BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Eversden Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Exeter Railway BandWest of England4th
Farndon & District Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Farndon & District Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Farndon & District Brass BandNorth WestNon Competing
Farnham Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Farnworth & WalkdenNorth West3rd
Farnworth & WalkdenNorth West3rd
Farnworth And Walkden BandNorth West2nd
Faversham Mission BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Ferryhill Town BandNorth of England2nd
Filton Concert Brass Community Band (f2)West of EnglandNon Competing
Fishburn BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Fleckney Silver BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Flixton BandNorth West1st
Flixton Brass BandNorth West2nd
Florence BrassMidlandsNon Competing
Flowers BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Forest Of Dean Area Youth BandsWest of EnglandYouth
Forest Of Dean BrassWest of England1st
Forest Of Dean Brass Training BandWest of EnglandYouth
Foss Dyke BandMidlands3rd
Foss Dyke BandMidlands2nd
Foss Dyke BandMidlands2nd
Foss Dyke BandMidlands2nd
Frampton On Severn Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competing
Freckleton BandNorth West1st
Friary Guildford BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Frickley South Elmsall BandYorkshire1st
Frickley South Elmsall Brass BandYorkshire1st
Friendly Band (sowerby Bridge)Yorkshire4th
FriezlandNorth WestNon Competiting
Friezland North WestNon Competiting
Friezland BandNorth West4th
Friezland BandNorth West
Friezland Brass BandNorth West4th
Fulham Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Fulham Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Fvgyj HhhhhhhhkjkMidlands2nd
Garforth BandYorkshire3rd
Garforth BrassYorkshire4th
Garforth BrassYorkshire3rd
Garforth Jubilee Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Gillingham Imperial Silver BandWest of England3rd
Gillingham Imperial Silver BandWest of England3rd
Glastonbury BrassWest of EnglandChampionship
Glastonbury BrassWest of England1st
Glossop Old BandMidlands2nd
Gloucester Excelsior BandWest of EnglandNon Competing
Gmc Community BrassYorkshireNon Competiting
Golborne BandNorth West3rd
Golborne BandNorth West2nd
Golborne Brass BandNorth West2nd
Golcar BandYorkshire4th
Goodwick Brass BandWalesChampionship
Gosport Solent BrassWest of England3rd
Graham Watson
Grange Moor Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Granite City Brass (aberdeen)Scotland1st
Great Yarmouth BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Greenalls Brass BandNorth West3rd
Greenfield BandNorth West4th
Grimethorpe & District Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Gt Group Band PeterleeNorth of England1st
Hade Edge BandYorkshire1st
Hade Edge BandYorkshire1st
Hadstock Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Hamble Valley BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Harlow Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Harrogate BandNorth of England1st
Harrogate BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Harworth Brass Midlands4th
Haslemere Town BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Haslemere Town BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Haslemere Town Band
Haslingden & HelmshoreNorth West1st
Haslingden & Helmshore Brass BandNorth West1st
Haslingden And Helmshore BandNorth West1st
Hatfield BandYorkshire1st
Hathern BandMidlands1st
Haverhill Silver Band London and Southern CountiesChampionship
Haverhill Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Hawk Green (marple) Brass BandNorth West3rd
Hawk Green BandNorth West3rd
Hawk Green BandNorth West3rd
Hawk Green BandNorth West3rd
Hawk Green Brass BandNorth West3rd
Hawk Green Brass BandNorth West3rd
Haworth BandYorkshire4th
Hazel Grove Brass BandNorth West2nd
Hd9 Youth BandYorkshireYouth
Hebden Bridge BandYorkshire1st
Hellesdon And Sprowston BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Hellys Community BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Helston Concert BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Helston Town BandWest of England1st
Hemel Hempstead BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Hemel Hempstead BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
HenrysnattMidlands4th
Hepworth BandYorkshireChampionship
Hesketh Bank Brass BandNorth West4th
Hexham BrassNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Heyl Town BandWest of England3rd
Heyl Town BandWest of England3rd
Heyrod Brass BandNorth West4th
Hilgay Silver Band MidlandsNon Competiting
Hitchin BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Hitchin BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Holbeach Town BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Holsworthy Town BandWest of England
Holymoorside BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Holywell BandWales4th
Holywell BandWales4th
Hoover Band (bolton)North West1st
Horbury Victoria BandYorkshire3rd
Horsham BoroughLondon and Southern Counties1st
Horwich R.m.i. BandNorth West2nd
Huddersfield & Ripponden Brass BandYorkshire4th
Huddersfield And RippondenYorkshire3rd
Humber FoghornsYorkshireNon Competiting
Hungerford Town BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Hyde BandWest of England1st
Ibstock Brick BrassMidlands2nd
Ibstock Brick BrassMidlands2nd
Ifton Colliery BandMidlands4th
Ilkeston BrassMidlands4th
Ilkeston BrassMidlands4th
Ilkeston Brass Midlands4th
Indian Queens BandWest of England4th
Indian Queens BandWest of England3rd
Ireland Colliery ChesterfieldMidlands3rd
Ireland Colliery Chesterfield BandMidlands2nd
Jayess Newbiggin North of England4th
Jo SykesWest of England3rd
Jubilee Brass (oxford)bandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Jubilee Brass SouthamptonLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
KareentesyYorkshire2nd
Karen HillLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
KelvinseilmWales1st
Kent Police BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Kettering Town Silver BandMidlandsNon Competing
KibworthMidlands1st
Kibworth BandMidlands1st
Kilmarnock Concert BrassScotland2nd
Kilmarnock Concert BrassScotland2nd
KippaxYorkshire1st
Kippax Band Yorkshire2nd
Kippax BandYorkshire2nd
Kirkby Colliery Welfare BandMidlands4th
Kirkby Colliery Welfare BandMidlands4th
Kirkby Colliery Welfare BandMidlands4th
Kirkby Lonsdale Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Kirkintilloch BandScotlandChampionship
Knaresborough Silver BandNorth of England4th
Knottingley Concert BrassYorkshireNon Competiting
Knottingley Silver BandYorkshire2nd
Lancaster City BrassNorth WestNon Competiting
Langley BandMidlands1st
Lanner And District Silver West of EnglandChampionship
Lanner And District Silver BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Lanner And District Silver Band West of EnglandChampionship
Lanner Brass AcademyWest of EnglandYouth
Launceston Town BandWest of England3rd
Launceston Town BandWest of England3rd
Launceston Town BandWest of England4th
Ledbury Community Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Lees Band North West4th
Leicestershire Co-op BandMidlandsChampionship
Leicestershire Coop BandMidlands1st
Leiston Royal British Legion BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Lewes Glynde And Beddingham Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Lewis Merthyr BandWales1st
Lewis-merthyr BandWales1st
Leyland BandNorth WestChampionship
Leyland South Ribble Brass BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Lgb BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Lincolnshire Hospitals BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Lindley BandYorkshire1st
Linthwaite BandYorkshire3rd
Linthwaite BandYorkshire3rd
Liskeard Silver BandWest of England4th
Littleport BrassLondon and Southern Counties1st
Littleport BrassLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Littleport Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
LlwydcoedWales1st
Llwydcoed BandWales1st
Llwydcoed BandWales1st
Lofthouse 2000 Brass BandYorkshire3rd
Lofthouse Brass BandYorkshire3rd
London Metropolitan BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Long Eaton Silver Prize BandMidlands2nd
Long Eaton Silver Prize BandMidlands3rd
Long Melford Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Longridge BandNorth WestChampionship
Lostock Hall MemorialNorth West3rd
Lostock Hall Memorial North West3rd
Lostock Hall Memorial BandNorth West4th
Lostwithiel Town BandWest of England4th
Loxley Silver BandYorkshire4th
Maltby Miners WelfareYorkshire3rd
Malton White Star BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Malvern Hills District Brass BandMidlands4th
Manea Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Markham & District Brass BandWales1st
Markham Main Colliery BandYorkshire4th
Markham Main Colliery BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Marlow BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Marlow Town BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Marsden Silver Prize Band YorkshireChampionship
Marsh Gibbon Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Marshfield BandWest of England4th
Marshside Brass Band North WestNon Competing
Marske BandNorth of England3rd
Marske BandNorth of England3rd
Marske BandNorth of England3rd
Marske BansNorth of England3rd
Marske Brass BandNorth of England3rd
Matlock BandMidlands3rd
Mayfield Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Medway Concert BandNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Melingriffith 1WalesChampionship
Melingriffith 2Wales2nd
Melingriffith 3WalesYouth
Menai Bridge Band PorthaethwyWales4th
Mercian Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Mercian Brass BandMidlandsNon Competing
Mereside BrassNorth West4th
Mid Sussex Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Middleton BandNorth West2nd
Middleton Youth BandNorth WestYouth
Midsomer Norton And Radstock Silver BandWest of England3rd
Midsomer Norton And Radstock Silver BandWest of England3rd
Milnrow BandNorth WestChampionship
Milton Keynes BrassLondon and Southern Counties1st
Mole Valley Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Morley And District Concert BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Moss Rose Community Brass Band (macclesfield)North WestNon Competiting
Mossley BandNorth West1st
Moulton 77 Brass BandMidlands4th
Moulton 77 Brass BandMidlands3rd
Mount Charles BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Mount Charles BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Murton Colliery BandNorth of England2nd
Muswell Hill BrassLondon and Southern Counties4th
Nailsworth SilverWest of England4th
Nasuwt Concert BandNorth of England2nd
National Methodist Youth Brass BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Nelson BrassNorth West3rd
New Buckenham Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Newark Town BandMidlandsNon Competiting
NewhallMidlands3rd
Newland Concert BrassScotland4th
Newmains & District Brass BandScotlandNon Competiting
Newmarket Town BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Newport Borough Brass BandWales2nd
Newquay BandWest of England4th
Newquay BandWest of England4th
Newstead BrassMidlandsChampionship
Newstead Brass BandMidlandsChampionship
Newtongrange Silver BandScotlandChampionship
Nigel BirchNorth WestYouth
NoneNorth West3rd
Norfolk Wherry BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Norfolk Wherry Brass London and Southern Counties3rd
Norfolk Wherry Brass London and Southern Counties4th
North Ashton Brass BandNorth WestNon Competing
North London Brass Enfield And Edmonton BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
North London Brass Putney And Wandsworth BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
North Skelton Band North of England3rd
North Somerset Community BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
North Somerset Community BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Northallerton Silver BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Northop BrassWales4th
Northop Silver BandWalesChampionship
Northop Silver BandWalesChampionship
Northumbrian Water Ellington Colliery BandNorth of England2nd
Oakhampton EvcelsiorWest of England4th
Oakhampton ExcelsiorWest of England4th
Oakhampton ExcelsiorWest of England4th
Ocean BrassWest of England2nd
Ocean BrassWest of England3rd
Oddfellows BrassMidlandsChampionship
Ogmore Valley Silver BandWales3rd
Okehampton Excelsior Silver BandWest of England4th
Old Hall BrassNorth West2nd
Old SilkstoneYorkshire2nd
Otley Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Otterbourne BrassWest of England1st
Otterbourne BrassWest of England1st
Otterbourne Brass BandWest of England1st
Oughtibridge Brass BandYorkshire4th
Oxford Cherwell BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Oxted BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Parc & Dare (leftfield Environmental) BandWalesChampionship
Parr St.helensNorth West4th
Pemberton Old Wigan Dw 'b' BandNorth West2nd
Pemberton Old Wigan Dw BandNorth WestChampionship
Pencoed Silver BandWalesNon Competiting
Pendeen Junior BandWest of EnglandYouth
Pendeen Silver BandWest of England3rd
Pendennis Brass (falmouth)West of England2nd
Penzance Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Phoenix Brass CrewkerneWest of England2nd
Phoenix Brass CrewkerneWest of England2nd
Phoenix West Midlands Brass BandMidlandsChampionship
Pilling Jubilee Silver BandNorth West4th
Pillowell Silver BandWest of England4th
Pleasley Colliery Welfare BandMidlands4th
Pleasley Colliery Welfare BandMidlands4th
Pleasley Colliery Welfare BandhMidlands4th
Pontardulias Town BandWalesChampionship
Pontypool BrassWales3rd
Poole Borough BandWest of England2nd
Poole Borough BandWest of England2nd
Poole Borough BandWest of England2nd
Port Sunlight Lyceum Brass
Porthleven Town BandWest of England4th
Portishead Town Band West of EnglandNon Competiting
Poulton-le-fyldeNorth West1st
Putney & Wandsworth (nlb Network)London and Southern Counties4th
Putney & Wandsworth Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Putney & Wandsworth Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Putney & Wimbledon Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Raf Waddington Voluntary BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Rainford BandNorth WestChampionship
RandallhofYorkshire3rd
Ratby Co-op Mid BandMidlands4th
Ratby Co-operative Mid BandMidlands4th
Raunds Temperance BandMidlands1st
Raunds Temperance BandMidlands3rd
Rbl Victory Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Reddish BandNorth WestNon Competiting
RedruthWest of England4th
Redruth Town BandWest of England4th
Redruth Town BandWest of England4th
Redruth Town BandWest of England4th
Reg Vardy BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Regent BrassLondon and Southern Counties1st
Regent Community BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
RevolutionYorkshireYouth
Rhyl Silver BandWales3rd
Rhyl Silver BandWales2nd
Richard RobinsonMidlands1st
Richmond Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Ringwood And Burley BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Ripon City BandNorth of England1st
Rivington & Adlington BandNorth West2nd
Rivington Adlington Brass BandNorth West2nd
Roberts Bakery BandNorth West1st
Rockingham BandYorkshire3rd
Rockingham Brass BandYorkshire4th
Rockville Brass Band3rd
Rode Hall SilverNorth West4th
Rode Hall Silver BandNorth West4th
Rolls Royce Derby BandMidlands3rd
Ross-on-wye Town BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Rothwell Temperance BandYorkshireChampionship
Royal Buckley Town BandWales2nd
Royal Spa BrassMidlandsNon Competing
Rubery Youth Marching BandMidlandsYouth
Rubery Youth Marching BandMidlandsYouth
Rugeley Power Station Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Rugley Powerstaition Brass Band MidlandsNon Competiting
Rushden Windmill BandMidlands3rd
Rushden Windmill BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Ruthin Town BandWalesNon Competiting
Sale Brass BandNorth West4th
Sale Brass BandNorth West4th
Saltash Town BandWest of England4th
Salvo BrassMidlandsNon Competiting
Salvo BrassMidlandsNon Competiting
Sandhurst Community BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Sandhurst Silver BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Scaba London and Southern Counties
Shaun OliverMidlands3rd
Sheffield 13 Brass EnsembleYorkshireNon Competiting
Shepherd Group BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Shepherd Group Brass BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Sherborne Town BandWest of England1st
Sherwood Forest Brass Midlands4th
Shipston Town BandMidlands
Shirley BandMidlands1st
Shirley BandMidlands1st
Shrewsbury Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Shrewton Silver BandWest of England2nd
Shrewton Silver BandWest of England2nd
Shrewton Silver BandWest of England2nd
Sidmouth Town BandWest of England2nd
Silk BrassNorth West1st
Silver Sounds BandMidlandsYouth
Silver Spectrum Wind BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Simply BrassNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Simply Brass - ScarboroughYorkshireNon Competiting
Skegness Silver BandMidlands4th
Skelmanthorpe BandYorkshireChampionship
Skelmanthorpe Prospect BrassYorkshire2nd
Skelmersdale Prize BandNorth West3rd
Skelmersdale Prize BandNorth West4th
Skipton BrassNorth of England4th
Slaidburn Silver BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Slaithwaite BandYorkshire2nd
Soham Comrades BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
Soundhouse BrassWest of England2nd
Sounds Of Brass London and Southern Counties4th
South Bank BrassbandYorkshireNon Competing
South Kirkby Renaissance Brass BandYorkshireNon Competiting
South Milford BrassNorth of England1st
South Yorkshire PoliceYorkshire1st
South Yorkshire Police Brass BandYorkshire1st
Southbank Brass BandNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Sovereign BrassMidlandsChampionship
Spennymoor Town BandNorth of England4th
Spennymoor Town Band North of England4th
Spinnaker BrassWest of England4th
Spinnaker BrassWest of England3rd
Spinnaker BrassWest of England4th
St Agnes West of England4th
St Agnes West of England
St Albans City BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
St Albans City Band London and Southern Counties2nd
St Austell Town BandWest of EnglandChampionship
St Austell Youth BandWest of EnglandYouth
St Breward Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
St David's BrassScotland2nd
St Dennis BandWest of EnglandChampionship
St Helens Youth Brass BandNorth WestYouth
St John's Band (mossley)North West4th
St Johns MossleyNorth West4th
St John’s Band (mossley)North West4th
St Minver Silver BandWest of EnglandNon Competing
St Newlyn EastWest of England4th
St Newlyn East BandWest of England4th
St Stythians BandWest of England3rd
St. Keverne West of England1st
St. Swithun's Band - BridportWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Stacksteads BandNorth West4th
Stacksteads BandNorth West4th
Staines BrassLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Staines BrassLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Stalybridge Old BandNorth West3rd
Stalybridge Old BandNorth West3rd
Stalybridge Old BandNorth West3rd
Stamford BrassMidlands3rd
Stanley Newmarket Colliery BandYorkshire3rd
Stannington Brass BandYorkshire1st
Stockport Silver BandNorth West4th
Stone Town BandMidlands4th
Stone Town BandMidlands4th
Stourport-on-severn Brass BandMidlands4th
Stowmarket Concert BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Strata BrassYorkshireChampionship
Stretford BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Stretford BandNorth WestNon Competiting
Stretford BandNorth WestNon Competing
Summerbridge & Dacre Silver BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Summerbridge And Dacre Silver BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Summerbridge And Dacre Silver BandYorkshireNon Competing
Sunday Bandstand Radio Programme Based In Halifax And Played Across 8 Radio Community Radio StationsYorkshire
Swcomms BandWest of England1st
Swindon BrassWest of England3rd
Swindon Concert BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Swindon Pegasus BrassWest of England2nd
Swineshead Silver Band MidlandsNon Competiting
Swinton & District Excelsior BandNorth of England4th
Symington Memorial Silver BandNorthern IrelandNon Competiting
Symington Memorial Silver BandNorthern IrelandNon Competiting
Syston BandMidlands4th
Tarleton Brass BandNorth West4th
Test Valley BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Tewit Youth BandYorkshireYouth
The Band Of 150 Regiment The Royal Logistic CorpsYorkshireNon Competiting
The Btm BandWales1st
The City Of Bradford Brass BandYorkshire1st
The Co-operative Funeralcare Band North WestNorth WestChampionship
The Cricklade BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
The Egham BandLondon and Southern Counties1st
The Film Orchestra's Brass Band & Community BandMidlandsNon Competing
The Haworth BandYorkshire4th
The Haydock BandNorth West1st
The Heath BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
The Kirkintilloch BandScotlandChampionship
The Lindley BandYorkshire1st
The Luton BandMidlandsNon Competiting
The Marple BandNorth West1st
The Medway BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
The Melton Band Midlands3rd
The Oldham Band (lees)North West1st
The Oldham Band (lees)North WestChampionship
The Pangbourne BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
The Parr BandNorth West3rd
The Rogerstone BandWales1st
The Rogerstone BandWales2nd
The Staffordshire BandMidlandsChampionship
The Staffordshire BandMidlandsChampionship
The Tadley BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
The Tadley BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
The Tilbury BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
The Virtuosi Gus BandMidlandsChampionship
The Wigston BandMidlands1st
The Yorkshire Military BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Thirsk Royal British Legion BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Thomas Coaches Mid-rhondda BandWales1st
Thoresby Colliery BandMidlandsChampionship
Thoresby Colliery BandMidlandsChampionship
Thoresby Colliery BandMidlandsChampionship
Thornbury Town BandWest of England4th
Thornbury Town BandWest of England4th
Thornton Cleveleys BandNorth West4th
Thrapston Town BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Thrapston Town BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Thundersley Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Thurcroft Welfare BandYorkshireYouth
Tilbury Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
TintwistleMidlands1st
Tintwistle BandMidlands1st
Tiverton Town BandWest of England4th
Tiverton Town BandWest of England4th
Todmorden Community BrassYorkshireNon Competing
Todmorden Community Brass Band North WestNon Competiting
Torbay Brass BandWest of England4th
Totnes BandWest of England4th
Towcester Studio BandMidlands3rd
Trentham Brass BandMidlands3rd
Trentham Brass BandMidlands3rd
Trimdon Concert BrassNorth of England3rd
Truro BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Uckfield Concert BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Uckfield Concert BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Uk Paper Band SittingbourneLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Union BrassWest of EnglandNon Competiting
Union Brass 2017West of EnglandNon Competiting
Unite The Union Brass BandYorkshireChampionship
University Of Sheffield Brass Band Yorkshire
Upper RhonddaWales4th
Upper RhonddaWales3rd
UppermillNorth West2nd
Uppermill BandNorth West1st
Uppermill BandNorth West2nd
Usk Brass BandWales4th
Usk Brass BandWales3rd
Vale Of Glamorgan Brass BandWales4th
Vernon Building Society (poynton)North WestChampionship
Vernon Building Society (poynton) Brass BandNorth West1st
Verwood Concert BrassWest of England1st
Verwood Concert Brass B BandWest of England4th
Virtuosi GusMidlandsChampionship
Wadhurst Brass BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Walsall Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Walsall Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Walsall Brass BandMidlandsNon Competing
Wantage Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Wantage Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Wantage Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesChampionship
Wardle Anderson BrassNorth WestChampionship
Ware BrassLondon and Southern Counties1st
Warrington BrassNorth WestNon Competiting
Waterbeach BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Waterbeach BrassLondon and Southern Counties3rd
Waterbeachbrass London and Southern Counties2nd
Watford BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Watford BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
We Are Many We Are LegionNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Welbeck Estate Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Welbeck Estates Brass BandMidlands4th
Welbeck Estates Brass BandMidlands
Welbeck Estates Training BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Wellington Silver BandWest of England4th
Wendron Silver BandWest of England4th
West Chiltington Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
West Chiltington Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
West Chiltington Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
West Somerset Brass BandWest of EnglandNon Competiting
West Wycombe BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
West Wycombe Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
West Yorkshire Police BandYorkshire
West Yorkshire Police BandYorkshire3rd
West Yorkshire Police Brass BandYorkshire2nd
Westoe Brass BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Westoe Brass BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
Weston BrassWest of England2nd
Wetherby Silver BandYorkshire3rd
Weymouth Concert BrassWest of England4th
Weymouth Concert BrassWest of England3rd
Whaley Bridge Brass BandNorth West4th
Whiston Festival Of BrassYorkshireNon Competiting
Whitchurch BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Whitchurch BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Whitstable BrassLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competing
Whitwell BrassMidlands4th
Whitworth Vale & HealeyNorth West1st
Wicken Coronation Brass BandLondon and Southern Counties
WilliammoildNorth West2nd
Wilton & DistrictWest of England3rd
Wincanton Silver BandWest of England4th
Wingates BandNorth WestChampionship
Wingates BandNorth WestChampionship
Wingates Brass BandNorth WestChampionship
Wirral BrassNorth West4th
Witham BrassMidlands4th
Witney Town BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Witney Town BandLondon and Southern Counties4th
Wolverhampton Community Brass BandMidlandsNon Competiting
Wolverton Town BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Woodfalls BandWest of EnglandChampionship
Worthing Silver BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Wrentham BandLondon and Southern CountiesNon Competiting
Yiewsley And West Drayton BandLondon and Southern Counties2nd
Ynyshir Brass BandWales3rd
York Railway Institute BandNorth of England2nd
York Railway Institute BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
York Railway Institute BandNorth of EnglandChampionship
York Ri Golden Rail BandNorth of EnglandNon Competiting
Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel BandYorkshireChampionship
Yorkshire Traction HonleyYorkshire4th
Yorkshire Traction Honley BandYorkshireNon Competiting
Yorkshire Traction Honley BandYorkshireNon Competing

Latest News

Pershore Midsummer Brass Fundraising Concert

The A W Parker (Drybrook) Band are proud to have been invited to perform… read more...

Last Night of the Proms comes to Selsey

Last Night of the Proms – forget SW7 2AP, Set your SATNAV to PO20… read more...

New Listener's Choice

A new Feature to Sounds of Brass! We are adding a new feature to… read more...

Open Rehearsal - Friezland Brass Band Thursday September 20th

read more...

Last Night at the Proms Saturday 20th October 2018 - St Pauls Church St Albans AL1 4JPT

Watford Band presents a fantastic Last Night of the Proms concert, on 20th October… read more...

Upcoming Concert

read more...

Sounds Of Brass

Great News for all Brass Band players & Supporters! Sounds Of Brass a weekly… read more...

Last Night Of The Proms

Sherborne Town Band – Last Night Of Proms!   Saturday 29th September 2018, Digby… read more...

National Eisteddfod return for BTM Band

The band marked its return to The Royal National Eisteddfod after a twenty year… read more...

PRESS RELEASE - WORLD RENOWNED EUPHONIUM SOLOIST & TUTOR STEVEN MEAD TO HOST WORKSHOP AND CONCERT WITH BRACKLEY & DISTRICT BAND

Steven Mead needs no introduction to brass enthusiasts around the world as his playing… read more...

Progression for St Austell Youth Band Members

With one of the countries most well established youth development programmes that has been… read more...

BRASS ON THE TERRACE

Torbay Brass Band will be playing on the Terrace of the Victoria Hotel, Belgrave… read more...

New Signing at St Austell Town Band.

St Austell Town Band are delighted to welcome Jessica Powell-Jones to the cornet section.… read more...

BRASS ON THE TERACE

Torbay Brass Band will be playing on the Terrace of the Victoria Hotel,  Torquay.… read more...

The Snowman with Live Music by Hitchin Band

The Snowman with Live Music by Hitchin Band A young boy can't believe his… read more...

Lofthouse Plea For Stolen Euphonium

Last night (12th July 2018) Lofthouse 2000 Brass Band had a Geneva Silver Euphonium… read more...

Sherborne Town Band - Music In The Park

Sherborne Town Band presents ‘Music In The Park’ 2018.  This year EVERY concert involves… read more...

New Musical Director at Ireland Colliery

Ireland Colliery Chesterfield Brass Band are delighted to announce that Mr Lindon Bolt has joined… read more...

Music In The Park 2018

Sherborne Town Band presents ‘Music In The Park’ 2018.  This year EVERY concert involves… read more...

Band Cymru 2018 - Four bands are set for the final in Swansea

The four bands that will compete for the title of Band Cymru 2018 in… read more...


Vacancies

Brass Band News

About & Admin